Page 1 of 1

change resolution for snapshot without change ?

PostPosted: Tue May 08, 2018 5:45 pm
by mrf123
Is there anyway that you live show of webcam in 640*480 but with button click get 1024*768 snapshot with AFORGE and again continue to show the webcam with 640*480 resolution?

Re: change resolution for snapshot without change ?

PostPosted: Wed May 09, 2018 7:03 am
by andrew.kirillov
Yes, there is. You need to set SnapshotResolution property to the resolution you want (out of the supported list).

Re: change resolution for snapshot without change ?

PostPosted: Wed May 09, 2018 10:20 am
by mrf123
This is an error, in your last solution release the videoSource1.SnapshotResolution not exist !!

Re: change resolution for snapshot without change ?

PostPosted: Wed May 09, 2018 9:55 pm
by andrew.kirillov
mrf123 wrote:This is an error, in your last solution release the videoSource1.SnapshotResolution not exist !!

You are an error. It does exist in the last release, which is 2.2.5